"The consensus is that what made you [teachers] all so great is how much you really see our kids for who they are."

-NCRC PARENT

TEACHING TEAMS

Bunny 1 Team

Jessica Callahan

Jessica Callahan

Teacher

Amanda Ingram

Amanda Ingram

Bunny 1 Resource Teacher

Bunny 2 Team

Tosin Fashola

Tosin Fashola

Teacher
Kathleen Suydam

Kathleen Suydam

Teacher
Kate Heffernan

Kate Heffernan

Resource Teacher

Beehive 1 Team

Katie Brophy

Katie Brophy

Resource Teacher
Kaitlyn Kaufman

Kaitlyn Kaufman

Beehive 1 Teacher
Florence Pauly Brillembourg

Florence Pauly Brillembourg

Resource Teacher
Rachel Schmidt

Rachel Schmidt

Beehive 1 Resource Teacher

Beehive 2 & Little STEAMers Team

Lourdes Abramson

Lourdes Abramson

Teacher
Courtney O'Shea

Courtney O'Shea

Teacher

Sunshine Team

Taylor Fitzpatrick

Taylor Fitzpatrick

Resource Teacher
Ashley Nartey

Ashley Nartey

Teacher
Gail Thakur

Gail Thakur

Sunshine Resource Teacher

Rainbow Team

Andrea Huerta

Andrea Huerta

Teacher
Sheela Woo

Sheela Woo

Teacher

Treetop Team

Patrick Douville

Patrick Douville

Teacher
Tarah Leroy

Tarah Leroy

Teacher
Eric Thomas

Eric Thomas

Resource Teacher

Explorer Team

Lisa Agogliati

Lisa Agogliati

Teacher
Julie Hunter-Glen

Julie Hunter-Glen

Teacher
George Laporte

George Laporte

Explorer Resource Teacher
Francisco Sanchez

Francisco Sanchez

Explorer Resource Teacher

Child Development Team (CDT)

Lauren Dewey-Rosenfeld

Lauren Dewey-Rosenfeld

Speech-Language Pathologist
Julie Mishkin

Julie Mishkin

Occupational Therapist
Judith Wides

Judith Wides

School Counselor

Mi Casa & Library/Motor

Fabiola Perez

Fabiola Perez

Teacher
Andrea Roure

Andrea Roure

Teacher
Paulina Sotomayor-Aguayo

Paulina Sotomayor-Aguayo

Mi Casa Teacher
Karin Steinmann

Karin Steinmann

Motor Teacher and Librarian

ADMINISTRATION & STAFF

Admin Team

Eleanor Alessi

Eleanor Alessi

Executive Administrative Coordinator
Molli Anderson

Molli Anderson

Assistant Head of School
Janice Austin

Janice Austin

Chief Executive Officer

James Carroll

James Carroll

Head of School
Janet Carter

Janet Carter

Director of Admissions
Mary Farmer

Mary Farmer

Director of Programs
Joan Hill

Joan Hill

Office Manager
Brian O'Malley

Brian O'Malley

Director of Advancement
Kyle Tyson

Kyle Tyson

Associate Director of Advancement
Judith Wides

Judith Wides

School Counselor

Facilities

Carleese Dixon

Carleese Dixon

Assistant Facilities & Pantry Manager
German Parada

German Parada

Facilities Manager

NCRC's teachers - Early Childhood Specialists - support a child's development in ways that are fun and engaging, giving them the social-emotional tools, insight, and confidence they need to succeed every day, and throughout life.

(Please log in through the Parent or Faculty/Staff portal to access more detailed contact and biographical information within the Staff Directory)